38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lisa Gutierrez Kaufmann, La Jolla FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJim WebbToluca Lake, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 07:33PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Adult Pre-Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Arlanna Moshfeghi, Pasadena FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJim WebbToluca Lake, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 07:32PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Adult Pre-Bronze Light Entertainment

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Adult Pre-Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Miller, Glacier Falls FSC1113/1 
2.Jodi Levinson, Los Angeles FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 06:06PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Betsy Bohuslavsky, Pasadena FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJim WebbToluca Lake, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 07:36PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Astro Girls Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Astro Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joyce Chuong, All Year FSC131114/1 
2.Vanessa Lovato, FSC of Southern Calif...243223/2 
3.Alexandra Kast, Glacier Falls FSC312335/3 
4.Natalie Jette, Los Angeles FSC424445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 12:53PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 1 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 1 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Yuqing Yang, Anaheim Ice1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 08:37AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 1-6 Showcase Light

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 1-6 Showcase Light

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jolene Lu, East West Training Ce...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 2 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 2 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Trillo, Pasadena FSC2123/2 
2.Luciana Beltran Guerrero, Anaheim Ice1342/3*** TIE ***
2.Alayna Coats, Orange County Figure ...3412/3*** TIE ***
4.Joelle Contreras, The Rinks Westminster...4232/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 2Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 3 Elements

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsey Lee, Pasadena FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 08:22AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 3 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 3 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Tanabe, All Year FSC2112/1 
2.Tahnaa Lang, All Year FSC1223/2 
3.Seraphine Tan, Ontario Center Ice3333/3 
4.Aleli Tirados, Pasadena FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 4 Elements

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Robershaw, Orange County Figure ...1113/1 
2.Olivia Robershaw, Orange County Figure ...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 08:23AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 4 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 4 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makena Bamsey, Individual Member1113/1 
2.Namon Nguyen, Orange County Figure ...2223/2 
3.Minna Nguyen, Orange County Figure ...3333/3 
4.Jayde Edralin, East West Training Ce...4443/4 
 Ayla Greer, Pasadena FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 09:10AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 5 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 5 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Resendez, Ontario Center Ice1113/1 
2.Maryam Eldereiny, Ontario Center Ice2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Basic 6 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Basic 6 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lila Wellman, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Evan Yao, Ontario Center Ice2232/2 
3.Hailey Hwang, Orange County Figure ...3323/3 
4.Allison Brooks, Not a USFS Member4443/4 
5.Isabella Sommer, Learn to Skate USA5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Comet Girls Free Skate - Group A

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Comet Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lana Rocker, South Bay FSC111115/1 
2.Christine Jiang, FSC of Southern Calif...242523/2 
3.Adeline Tan, Ontario Center Ice424333/3TO 16
4.Angelina Feng, Ontario Center Ice335243/3TO 17
5.Emelie Luu, All Year FSC553455/5 
 Jean Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Comet Girls Free Skate - Group B

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Comet Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Sasaki, FSC of Southern Calif...311224/2 
2.Arantxa Losada, San Diego FSC222343/2 
3.Sheryl Lai, FSC of Southern Calif...533433/3 
4.Caroline Quanstrom, All Year FSC654113/4 
5.Aj Ulrich, Ontario Center Ice145555/5 
6.Raelynn Chaturabul, Ontario Center Ice476763/6 
7.David Haruma, FSC of Southern Calif...767675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Carla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Judge 3Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 4Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Comet Girls Free Skate - Group C

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Comet Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Ahn, Glacier Falls FSC212264/2 
2.Morgan Crone, Glacier Falls FSC124353/3TO 15
3.Sarah Connor, All Year FSC351623/3TO 17
4.Rowan Baum, FSC of Southern Calif...445134/4TOM 12
5.Kaytlin Ghyczy, All Year FSC533444/4TOM 14
6.Sophia Hsu, Glacier Falls FSC666515/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Srivitta KengskoolPasadena, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Comet Girls Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Comet Girls Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Talia Landau, ISC of Fresno122113/1 
2.Natalie Jette, Los Angeles FSC211225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 1 Girls Free Skate - Group A

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 1 Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alma Lennert, Orange County Figure ...111223/1 
2.Andie Nguyen, All Year FSC222115/2 
3.Jasmine Wang, Ontario Center Ice333335/3 
 Ava Loo, Orange County Figure ...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 4Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 1 Girls Free Skate - Group B

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 1 Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Chen, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Angelina Sun, Ontario Center Ice222225/2 
3.Eileen Hwang, Orange County Figure ...333335/3 
 Sofia Sibrian, East West Training Ce...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 4Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 10:16AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 2 Compulsory

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 2 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maserati Hann, Orange County Figure ...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 2 Girls Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 2 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Choo, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Lisa Jeong, All Year FSC222225/2 
3.Veronica Yong, East West Training Ce...433343/3 
4.Angelina Gutierrez, Ontario Center Ice344435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Srivitta KengskoolPasadena, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 3 Girls Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 3 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christy Lee, Pasadena FSC121114/1 
2.Athena Huang, Pasadena FSC212225/2 
3.Kenadee Lucker, Orange County Figure ...334343/3 
4.Mikayla Morris, Pasadena FSC443435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 4 Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 4 Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayla Greer, Pasadena FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 3William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 08:28AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 5 Girls Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 5 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Wolfsohn, Pasadena FSC111115/1 
2.Lulu Chen, Pasadena FSC222225/2 
 Nikki Gigante, East West Ice Palace      Withdrawn
 Gracie Lee, East West Ice Palace      Withdrawn
 Charisse Ng, East West Ice Palace      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLarry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 11:22AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Free Skate 6 Girls Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Free Skate 6 Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha Sugino, East West Training Ce...111115/1 
2.Megan Fas, All Year FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Srivitta KengskoolPasadena, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Intermediate/Novice/Senior Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Intermediate/Novice/Senior Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hanna Skane, Glacier Falls FSC221113/1 
2.Sarah Baetge, Los Angeles FSC313235/3 
3.Amber Benson, Copper State SC132443/3 
4.Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC444325/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 2Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Judge 5William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Light Entertainment

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona122125/2 
2.Alexandria Silverman, All Year FSC231233/2 
3.Skye Burge, Glacier Falls FSC313414/3 
4.Juliet Feinman, All Year FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Kathleen McBrideLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC111214/1 
2.Skye Burge, Glacier Falls FSC222125/2 
 Hayden Paige, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 09:15AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Free Skate - Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Kim, East West Training Ce...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 08:37AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harper Revenig, Copper State SC112114/1 
2.Sofia Lexi Frank, Pasadena FSC221234/2 
3.Fiona Hsu, Glacier Falls FSC343423/3 
4.Juliette Healy, All Year FSC434345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 4Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 07:27PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kahnon Smith, All Year FSC111115/1 
2.Ellie Korytek, All Year FSC522323/2 
3.Sonja Wang, Glacier Falls FSC244445/4 
4.Mckaylin Mangagil, All Year FSC465233/4 
5.Shona Iwaya, Glacier Falls FSC353555/5 
6.Hannah Gahan, Coyotes SC of Arizona637673/6 
7.Sasha Giammarco, FSC of Southern Calif...676883/7 
8.Cindy Liao, Glacier Falls FSC888765/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Ron PfenningPalm Springs, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Morry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Soleymani, Los Angeles FSC213214/2 
2.Sophia Slavicek, Los Angeles FSC321143/2 
3.Rochelle Ner, Glacier Falls FSC437323/3 
4.Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC144454/4 
5.Isabella Healy, All Year FSC656734/6 
6.Melody Zhang, All Year FSC768663/6 
7.Sage Kerst, Ice in Paradise FSC872574/7 
8.Kate Verhagen, Glacier Falls FSC585885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 2Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Judge 3Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 4Kathleen McBrideLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Noda, Los Angeles FSC111214/1 
2.Ellie Suh, Los Angeles FSC223323/2 
3.Abigail Kim, Glacier Falls FSC332135/3 
4.Kaci An, Glacier Falls FSC555644/5 
5.Jasmine Allison, Glacier Falls FSC674553/5 
6.Annika Okada, La Jolla FSC466465/6 
7.Sofia Healy, All Year FSC747775/7 
8.Summer Tran, Orange County FSC888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLaguna Nigel, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Martin, All Year FSC213153/2TOM 4
2.Tiffany Glover, Los Angeles FSC328213/2TOM 5
3.Lauren Bea, Pasadena FSC446324/4 
4.Juliette Healy, All Year FSC634463/4 
5.Teresa Delgado, All Year FSC555634/5 
6.Precia Rhee, FSC of Southern Calif...761543/5 
7.Danielle Nelson, Glacier Falls FSC172883/7TOM 10
8.Madeleine Tran, Glacier Falls FSC897773/7TOM 21
9.Natasha Pincu-Burns, FSC of Southern Calif...989995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anika Erickson, Pasadena FSC111124/1 
2.Kenna Blume, FSC of Southern Calif...342213/2 
3.Morgan Horvath, Orange County FSC223344/3 
4.Angelina Tolano, The North County FSC434653/4 
5.Stella Maples, All Year FSC656433/5TOM 12
6.Taylor Bobkowski, Glacier Falls FSC565563/5TOM 15
7.Alexa Schmierer, All Year FSC777775/7 
 Lara Hawley, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLaguna Nigel, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 3Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Light Entertainment

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shona Iwaya, Glacier Falls FSC1122/1 
2.Sofia Healy, All Year FSC2213/2 
3.Danielle Nelson, Glacier Falls FSC3342/3 
4.Sage Kerst, Ice in Paradise FSC4433/4 
 Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 06:21PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Gahan, Coyotes SC of Arizona113313/1 
2.Annika Okada, La Jolla FSC431123/2TOM 4
3.Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC224253/2TOM 6
4.Syona Goel, FSC of Southern Calif...352433/3 
5.Isabella Healy, All Year FSC545545/5 
 Lara Hawley, Los Angeles FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLisa ErleDublin, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 4Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 5Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kyron Mirzakhanian, Los Angeles FSC411123/1 
2.Mo Ouk, Glacier Falls FSC124214/2 
3.Chase Rems, All Year FSC332344/3 
4.Hudson Heaton, All Year FSC243433/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 05:44PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC1113/1 
2.Elyce Lin-Gracey, Pasadena FSC4322/3*** TIE ***
2.Chloe Park, FSC of Southern Calif...3242/3*** TIE ***
4.Bayley Bartman, All Year FSC2532/3TO 10
5.Anabel Wallace, Los Angeles FSC5453/5 
6.Audrey Tanaka, All Year FSC6672/6 
7.Lauren Reall, Glacier Falls FSC7763/7 
8.Sloan Francis Mayer, All Year FSC8883/8 
 Tesla Pratt, FSC of Southern Calif...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 09:31AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Do, All Year FSC511213/1 
2.Kasey Breul, All Year FSC323354/3 
3.Anna Bazylewicz, Ice in Paradise FSC134143/3 
4.Gabrielle Werner, La Jolla FSC462424/4 
5.Kate Feinman, FSC of Southern Calif...246563/5TOM 11
6.Kate Mullen, All Year FSC1055833/5TOM 13
7.Phoebe Heaton, All Year FSC8117773/7 
8.Anais Keller, Los Angeles FSC9108984/9 
9.Risa Nobuhara, Orange County FSC77101093/9TOM 23
10.Casey Hunt, Los Angeles FSC11996103/9TOM 24
11.Nora Boumsellek, La Jolla FSC681111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 11:47AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Wang, Los Angeles FSC213124/2 
2.Ashley Nguyen, All Year FSC425213/2 
3.Tiffany Murdoch, All Year FSC136633/3 
4.Ashleigh Slender, Coyotes SC of Arizona542363/4TOM 9
5.Katelyn Tran, All Year FSC364453/4TOM 11
6.Aly Lind, Copper State SC671543/5 
7.Amy Zhang, Pasadena FSC757775/7 
 Natalie Partridge, All Year FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Srivitta KengskoolPasadena, CA
Judge 3Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 4Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hana Kinkel, FSC of Southern Calif...113114/1 
2.Syona Goel, FSC of Southern Calif...241323/2TOM 5
3.Callie Okun, FSC of Southern Calif...422243/2TOM 6
4.Kamakana Kupau, Los Angeles FSC334433/3 
5.Trina Dang, All Year FSC586753/6TO 31
6.Rebecca Ortiz, Los Angeles FSC7556103/6TO 33
7.Leila Slayton, Glacier Falls FSC877464/7 
8.Melissa Aranda, Glacier Falls FSC6610884/8 
9.Theresa Wang, Pasadena FSC1099994/9 
10.Lily Hamel, Los Angeles FSC91081073/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3Srivitta KengskoolPasadena, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Ewing, Glacier Falls FSC111115/1 
2.Shari Richmond, FSC of Southern Calif...422523/2 
3.Franchesca Yonan, Los Angeles FSC356333/3 
4.Ariel Phou, All Year FSC273453/4TOM 9
5.Pauline De La Cruz, Los Angeles FSC564243/4TOM 10
6.Trisha Ahuja, All Year FSC648763/6 
7.Margaret Delgado, All Year FSC837873/7TOM 17
8.Maddy Meller, Copper State SC795693/7TOM 18
9.Audrey Balazs, FSC of Southern Calif...989985/9 
 Alecia Ciago, FSC of Southern Calif...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeWayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Carla Golubski*Chatsworth, CA
Judge 2Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 4Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 5Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 04:14PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Henderson, Pasadena FSC114114/1 
2.Chase Rems, All Year FSC522253/2 
3.Kate Mullen, All Year FSC235324/3 
4.Theresa Wang, Pasadena FSC741434/4 
5.Elyce Lin-Gracey, Pasadena FSC353543/4 
6.Kate Feinman, FSC of Southern Calif...466674/6 
7.Amy Zhang, Pasadena FSC677765/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLaguna Nigel, CA
Judge 2Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 3Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 4Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 12:44PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoie Gomez, All Year FSC111214/1 
2.Sloan Francis Mayer, All Year FSC732153/3 
3.Callie Okun, FSC of Southern Calif...244534/4 
4.Aly Lind, Copper State SC377423/4 
5.Kate Mullen, All Year FSC425564/5TO 22
6.Ashleigh Slender, Coyotes SC of Arizona553384/5TO 24
7.Anabel Wallace, Los Angeles FSC666773/6 
8.Maddy Meller, Copper State SC888845/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Katie BeriauLaguna Nigel, CA
Judge 2Naomi Grabow-StrebelRunning Springs, CA
Judge 3Kathleen McBrideLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Judge 5Rochelle RevorSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 18, 2016, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Snowplow Sam Free Skate

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Snowplow Sam Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Kreimann, Ontario Center Ice1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDavid HopsonSacramento, CA
Judge 1Lisa ErleDublin, CA
Judge 2Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 3Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 08:36AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Star Girls Free Skate - Group A

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Star Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Cheung, Los Angeles FSC221113/1 
2.Natasha Frank, Pasadena FSC112225/2 
3.Danna Zheng, Glacier Falls FSC385333/3 
4.Hannah Greenwood, Los Angeles FSC443644/4 
5.Karin Barken, Glacier Falls FSC534453/4 
6.Sarah Yuen, FSC of Southern Calif...656584/6 
7.Aanya Patel, ISC of Fresno778774/7 
8.Lily Weinfurter, Glacier Falls FSC867863/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Larry KriwanekMurietta, CA
Judge 3Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 4Goleen SamariAustin, TX
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 03:43PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Star Girls Free Skate - Group B

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Star Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelci Riggs, Los Angeles FSC121133/1 
2.Rachel Chen, Pasadena FSC513223/2 
3.Jacqueline Schenk, Los Angeles FSC246613/4TOM 7
4.Madison Kim, Glacier Falls FSC455343/4TOM 11
5.Siena Kossoff, FSC of Southern Calif...732563/5 
6.Julia Hoshi, FSC of Southern Calif...369483/6 
7.Rachel Sitanggang, All Year FSC674775/7 
8.Alexandra Masis, San Diego FSC998853/8TOM 21
9.Maya Sissel, FSC of Southern Calif...887993/8TOM 23

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantBryan Keller*Solana Beach, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Carylyn LandtAlpine, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Christine PozanacGlendale, CA
Judge 5Sharon WatsonLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 16, 2016, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Star Girls Free Skate - Group C

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Star Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Noel Nelson, FSC of Southern Calif...1212/1 
2.Caroline De La Cruz, Los Angeles FSC6122/2 
3.Alexa Hamburger, FSC of Southern Calif...4343/4 
4.Cayla Rose Guili, Los Angeles FSC2462/4 
5.Brooke Rosenbloom, South Bay FSC7532/5TOM 8
6.Karyssa Martin, Copper State SC5852/5TOM 10
7.Morgan Mateo, Glacier Falls FSC3782/7TOM 10
8.Sophia Richter, All Year FSC8672/7TOM 13

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Laura ChinnockCypress, CA
Judge 2Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 3William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 08:52AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Star Girls Free Skate - Group D

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Star Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Lim, FSC of Southern Calif...3122/2TO 6
2.Liana Brydle, Pasadena FSC5212/2TO 8
3.Tatum Boaz, Glacier Falls FSC2333/3 
4.Kristen Larson, Glacier Falls FSC1443/4 
5.Annaliese Martin, Copper State SC4572/5 
6.Zoe Brandt, All Year FSC8662/6 
7.Evelyn Sarkissian, Los Angeles FSC7852/7TOM 12
8.Michael Lee, FSC of Southern Calif...6782/7TOM 13

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Jed HopkinsWest Hollywood, CA
Judge 2Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 3William TranMonterey Park, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 10:38AM (Competition local time)

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop: Star Light Entertainment

38th Annual Pasadena Open Championshiop

Star Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cayla Rose Guili, Los Angeles FSC211114/1 
2.Zoe Brandt, All Year FSC122234/2 
3.Aanya Patel, ISC of Fresno333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMorry StillwellFallbrook, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantElda StillwellFallbrook, CA
Judge 1Stephen KawalkoTorrance, CA
Judge 2Melissa MarcheseIrvine, CA
Judge 3Natalie McLainSouth Pasadena, CA
Judge 4Pine Kopka-RossSeattle, WA
Judge 5Joseph SierraWoodland Hills, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 17, 2016, 12:03PM (Competition local time)